Koshi Exp 18698 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC
Patna Junction(PNBE) Murliganj (PRNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNAJN PNBE Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
RAJENDRANAGART RJPB 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 3
PATNASAHEB PNC 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 10
FATWA FUT 17:22 2:00 min 17:24 1 22
KHUSROPUR KOO 17:32 2:00 min 17:34 1 31
BAKHTIYARPURJN BKP 17:49 2:00 min 17:51 1 46
ATHMALGOLA ATL 17:57 2:00 min 17:59 1 55
BARH BARH 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 64
PUNARAKH PHK 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 74
MOKAMEHJN MKA 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 90
HATHIDAHUPPER HTZU 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 98
BEGUSARAI BGS 19:59 2:00 min 20:01 1 126
DANAULIPHLWRIA DPL 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 139
LAKHMINIA LKN 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 1 144
SAHIBPURKMLJN SKJ 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 153
KHAGARIAJN KGG 20:54 2:00 min 20:56 1 166
MANSIJN MNE 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 175
BADLAGHAT BHB 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 183
DHAMARAGHAT DHT 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 188
KOPARIA KFA 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 196
SBAKHTIYARPUR SBV 22:01 2:00 min 22:03 1 203
SAHARSAJN SHC 22:30 25:00:00 min 22:55 1 220
DAURAMMADHPURA DMH 23:12 2:00 min 23:14 1 242
MURLIGANJ MRIJ 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 264
JNKR JNKR 23:59 2:00 min 0:01 2 276
BNKI BNKI 0:13 2:00 min 0:15 2 283
PRNC PRNC 1:15 0 min Destinatio 2 315

Train 18698 KOSHI EXP runs from Patna Junction to Murliganj on .

KOSHI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Murliganj at 1:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Patna Junction to Murliganj. The total distance covered by KOSHI EXP is 315 kilometers.

KOSHI EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Murliganj.

18698 KOSHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at SAHARSAJN . 18698 KOSHI EXP arrives at SAHARSAJN  on 22:30 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at SAHARSAJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAHARSAJN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 18698 KOSHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOSHI EXP ?

. 18698 KOSHI EXP starts from Patna Junction

. What is the time taken by KOSHI EXP to reach from Patna Junction to Murliganj ?

. 18698 KOSHI EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Patna Junction to Murliganj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOSHI EXP train is 25 minutes at SAHARSAJN .

. What is the train schedule of KOSHI EXP ?

. KOSHI EXP departs from Patna Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Murliganj by 1:15.

Related train running from Patna Junction(PNBE)

Related train running from Murliganj (PRNC)