Kota Bhind Passenger 59821 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Kota Junction(KOTA) Bhind (BIX)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 22:05 1 0
DIGOD DXD 22:21 1:00 min 22:22 1 16
BHOnra BON 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 30
ANTAH ATH 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 45
BIJORA BJK 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 54
BARAN BAZ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 66
CHAJAWA CJW 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 79
ATRU ATRU 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 96
SALPURA SYL 00:34 1:00 min 00:35 2 110
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 00:59 1:00 min 01:00 2 125
BHULON BLO 01:17 1:00 min 01:18 2 136
DHARNAODA DHR 02:24 1:00 min 02:25 2 152
RUTHIYAI RTA 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 164
MAHUGARA MUGA 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 177
GUNA GUNA 04:00 105:00 min 05:45 2 185
TARAVATA TRWT 05:56 2:00 min 05:58 2 199
MYANA MINA 06:14 2:00 min 06:16 2 216
RAYSER RSJ 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 2 226
BADARWAS BDWS 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 2 234
LUKWASA LWS 06:49 2:00 min 06:51 2 246
KOLARAS KLRS 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 262
KHONKAR KCR 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 271
SHIVPURI SVPI 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 2 287
KHAJRI KAW 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 2 303
PARAKHEDA PARH 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 2 320
MOHANA MOJ 09:12 2:00 min 09:14 2 348
GHATIGAON GHAI 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 375
PANIHAR PNHR 09:49 2:00 min 09:51 2 386
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:50 10:00 min 12:00 2 412
BIRLANAGAR BLNR 12:15 2:00 min 12:17 2 415
BHADROLI BBY 12:27 2:00 min 12:29 2 430
SANICHARA SAC 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 2 436
RETHORAKALAN RAKL 12:46 2:00 min 12:48 2 440
MALANPUR MLAR 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 2 443
NONERA NNE 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 2 449
RAYAT PURA RYT 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 2 453
GOHAD ROAD GOA 13:23 2:00 min 13:25 2 460
SONDHA ROAD SCN 13:35 2:00 min 13:37 2 469
SONI SONI 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 2 476
ASOKHAR AXK 13:57 2:00 min 13:59 2 482
ITEHAR AAH 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 489
BHIND BIX 14:40 0 min Destination 2 500

Train 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER runs from Kota Junction to Bhind on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 22:05 and reaches to Bhind at 14:40 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Bhind. The total distance covered by KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER is 500 kilometers.

KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Bhind.

59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 105 minutes at GUNA . 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER arrives at GUNA  on 04:00 and departs at 05:45 . You can get down at GUNA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RUTHIYAI 5 Minutes
GUNA 105 Minutes
SHIVPURI 20 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER ?

. 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER to reach from Kota Junction to Bhind ?

. 59821 KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Bhind.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER train is 105 minutes at GUNA .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER ?

. KOTA-BHIND PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 22:05 and reaches at Bhind by 14:40.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Bhind (BIX)