Kota Hmh Kota Super Fast 22982 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
SADULSHAHR SDS 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 29
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 18:40 20:00 min 19:00 1 67
PILI BANGAN PGK 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 92
SURATGARH JN SOG 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 116
MAHAJAN MHJ 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 179
LUNKARANSAR LKS 21:14 2:00 min 21:16 1 218
LALGARH JN LGH 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 294
BIKANER JN BKN 22:50 20:00 min 23:10 1 297
DESHNOK DSO 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 1 330
NOKHA NOK 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 362
NAGAUR NGO 00:41 5:00 min 00:46 2 414
DEGANA JN DNA 02:11 3:00 min 02:14 2 516
MAKRANA JN MKN 02:49 3:00 min 02:52 2 560
NAWA CITY NAC 03:16 2:00 min 03:18 2 590
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 04:14 2:00 min 04:16 2 617
PHULERA JN FL 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 625
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 04:52 3:00 min 04:55 2 643
JAIPUR JP 05:22 8:00 min 05:30 2 680
DURGAPURA DPA 05:45 3:00 min 05:48 2 687
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 06:24 2:00 min 06:26 2 745
ISARDA ISA 06:50 2:00 min 06:52 2 771
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 07:07 2:00 min 07:09 2 789
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 811
INDARGARH IDG 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 2 847
LAKHERI LKE 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 2 858
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 2 905
KOTA JN KOTA 09:55 0 min Destination 2 919

Train 22982 SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST runs from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction on Sunday Monday Thursday Friday .

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST departs from Shri Ganganagar at 17:40 and reaches to Kota Junction at 09:55 . It takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST is 919 kilometers.

SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction.

22982 SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN . 22982 SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST arrives at HANUMANGARH JN  on 18:40 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at HANUMANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HANUMANGARH JN 20 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 20 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 8 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22982 SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST ?

. 22982 SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST starts from Shri Ganganagar

. What is the time taken by SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction ?

. 22982 SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST train is 20 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST ?

. SGNR-KOTA SUPER FAST departs from Shri Ganganagar at 17:40 and reaches at Kota Junction by 09:55.

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)