Kota Hmh Super Fast 22981 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kota Junction(KOTA) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 17:36 1:00 min 17:37 1 13
LAKHERI LKE 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 61
INDARGARH IDG 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 72
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 18:55 20:00 min 19:15 1 108
DEVPURA DPZ 19:31 5:00 min 19:36 1 119
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 130
ISARDA ISA 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 1 147
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 173
DURGAPURA DPA 21:13 3:00 min 21:16 1 232
JAIPUR JP 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 239
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 22:11 2:00 min 22:13 1 276
PHULERA JN FL 22:43 2:00 min 22:45 1 294
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 22:55 2:00 min 22:57 1 301
NAWA CITY NAC 23:22 2:00 min 23:24 1 329
MAKRANA JN MKN 23:55 3:00 min 23:58 1 359
DEGANA JN DNA 00:27 3:00 min 00:30 2 403
NAGAUR NGO 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 505
NOKHA NOK 03:04 2:00 min 03:06 2 556
DESHNOK DSO 03:31 2:00 min 03:33 2 588
BIKANER JN BKN 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 620
LALGARH JN LGH 04:48 2:00 min 04:50 2 624
LUNKARANSAR LKS 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 2 700
MAHAJAN MHJ 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 2 739
SURATGARH JN SOG 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 802
PILI BANGAN PGK 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 826
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 08:35 20:00 min 08:55 2 852
SADULSHAHR SDS 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 2 889
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 09:55 0 min Destination 2 919

Train 22981 KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST runs from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST departs from Kota Junction at 17:20 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 09:55 . It takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST is 919 kilometers.

KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

22981 KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR . 22981 KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST arrives at SAWAI MADHOPUR  on 18:55 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at SAWAI MADHOPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAWAI MADHOPUR 20 Minutes
DEVPURA 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 5 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22981 KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST ?

. 22981 KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST to reach from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 22981 KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST takes 16 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST train is 20 minutes at SAWAI MADHOPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST ?

. KOTA-SGNR SUPER FAST departs from Kota Junction at 17:20 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 09:55.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)