Kota Jab Passenger 59813 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kota Junction(KOTA) Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
GURLA GQL 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 6
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 13
ARNETHA ARE 07:45 1:00 min 07:46 1 24
KAPREN KPZ 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 33
GHATAKA VARANA GKB 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 44
LABAN LBN 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 53
LAKHERI LKE 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 61
INDARGARH IDG 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 72
AMLI AMLI 08:56 1:00 min 08:57 1 84
RAWANIA DUNGAR RWJ 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 92
KUSHTALA KTA 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 101
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 108
RANTHAMBHORE RNT 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 118
MOKHOLI MXL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 127
MALARNA MLZ 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 138
NOMODA NMD 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 145
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 155
LALPUR UMRI LRU 10:54 1:00 min 10:55 1 165
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 171
CHHOTI ODAI COO 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 184
PILIODA PDZ 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 192
KHANDIP KNDP 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 198
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 206
SIKRODA MINA SKDM 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 211
HINDAUN CITY HAN 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 216
DHINDHORA HKMKD DNHK 12:38 1:00 min 12:39 1 224
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 229
DUMARIYA DY 13:04 1:00 min 13:05 1 240
BAYANA JN BXN 14:40 5:00 min 14:45 1 249
BIRAMBAD BAMA 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 253
BANDH BARETA BR 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 258
NAGLATULA NGLT 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 263
BANSI PAHARPUR BIQ 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 270
DHANA KHERLI DXK 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 275
RUPBAS RBS 15:36 1:00 min 15:37 1 283
AULENDA AED 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 288
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 297
SINGARPUR SNPR 16:01 1:00 min 16:02 1 303
KIRAOLI KLB 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 309
MIRHAKUR MIQ 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 317
PATHAULI PTLI 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 323
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 16:41 5:00 min 16:46 1 331
AGRA FORT AF 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 333
YAMUNA BDG AGRA JAB 17:35 0 min Destination 1 335

Train 59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER runs from Kota Junction to Yamuna Bridge Agra on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-JAB PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 07:15 and reaches to Yamuna Bridge Agra at 17:35 . It takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Yamuna Bridge Agra. The total distance covered by KOTA-JAB PASSENGER is 335 kilometers.

KOTA-JAB PASSENGER passes through 45 stations in 1 days to reach from Kota Junction to Yamuna Bridge Agra.

59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GANGAPUR CITY . 59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER arrives at GANGAPUR CITY  on 11:20 and departs at 11:25 . You can get down at GANGAPUR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BAYANA JN 5 Minutes
IDGAH AGRA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-JAB PASSENGER ?

. 59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-JAB PASSENGER to reach from Kota Junction to Yamuna Bridge Agra ?

. 59813 KOTA-JAB PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Yamuna Bridge Agra.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-JAB PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at GANGAPUR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-JAB PASSENGER ?

. KOTA-JAB PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 07:15 and reaches at Yamuna Bridge Agra by 17:35.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)