Kota Jlwc 59838 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kota Junction(KOTA) JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 06:55 1 0
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 9
DADHDEVI DDV 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 16
ALNIYA ALNI 07:33 1:00 min 07:34 1 23
RAVTHA ROAD RDT 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 35
DARA DARA 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 48
KANWALPURA KIW 08:07 1:00 min 08:08 1 56
MORAK MKX 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 62
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 72
JULMI JLF 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 80
JHALAWAR CITY JLWC 09:20 0 min Destination 1 98

Train 59838 KOTA-JLWC runs from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-JLWC departs from Kota Junction at 06:55 and reaches to JHALAWAR CITY at 09:20 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY. The total distance covered by KOTA-JLWC is 98 kilometers.

KOTA-JLWC passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY.

59838 KOTA-JLWC has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DAKANIYA TALAV . 59838 KOTA-JLWC arrives at DAKANIYA TALAV  on 07:15 and departs at 07:17 . You can get down at DAKANIYA TALAV to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59838 KOTA-JLWC
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-JLWC ?

. 59838 KOTA-JLWC starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-JLWC to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY ?

. 59838 KOTA-JLWC takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-JLWC train is 2 minutes at DAKANIYA TALAV .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-JLWC ?

. KOTA-JLWC departs from Kota Junction at 06:55 and reaches at JHALAWAR CITY by 09:20.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC)