Kota Jlwc Passenger 59840 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kota Junction(KOTA) JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 9
DADHDEVI DDV 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 16
ALNIYA ALNI 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 23
RAVTHA ROAD RDT 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 35
DARA DARA 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 48
KANWALPURA KIW 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 56
MORAK MKX 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 62
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 72
JULMI JLF 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 80
JHALAWAR CITY JLWC 18:05 0 min Destination 1 98

Train 59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER runs from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 15:35 and reaches to JHALAWAR CITY at 18:05 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY. The total distance covered by KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER is 98 kilometers.

KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY.

59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DAKANIYA TALAV . 59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER arrives at DAKANIYA TALAV  on 15:56 and departs at 15:58 . You can get down at DAKANIYA TALAV to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER ?

. 59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY ?

. 59840 KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to JHALAWAR CITY.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at DAKANIYA TALAV .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER ?

. KOTA-JLWC PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 15:35 and reaches at JHALAWAR CITY by 18:05.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC)