Kota Mds Exp 29020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A SL
Meerut City(KOTA) Mandasor (MDS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
BUNDI BUDI 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 1 38
SHYAMPURA SMPA 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 85
MANDAL GARH MLGH 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 1 106
PARSOLI PSLI 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 129
BASI BERIASAL BSSL 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 143
CHITTAURGARH COR 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 1 170
NIMBAHERA NBH 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 198
NIMACH NMH 12:40 5:00 min 12:45 1 225
MANDASOR MDS 13:40 0 min Destination 1 274

Train 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP runs from Meerut City to Mandasor on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA - MDS EXP departs from Meerut City at 08:40 and reaches to Mandasor at 13:40 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Meerut City to Mandasor. The total distance covered by KOTA - MDS EXP is 274 kilometers.

KOTA - MDS EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Meerut City to Mandasor.

29020 KOTA - MDS EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 11:35 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
NIMACH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA - MDS EXP ?

. 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP starts from Meerut City

. What is the time taken by KOTA - MDS EXP to reach from Meerut City to Mandasor ?

. 29020 KOTA - MDS EXP takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Meerut City to Mandasor.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA - MDS EXP train is 10 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA - MDS EXP ?

. KOTA - MDS EXP departs from Meerut City at 08:40 and reaches at Mandasor by 13:40.

Related train running from Meerut City(KOTA)

Related train running from Mandasor (MDS)