Kota Nmh Fast Passenger 59833 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kota Junction(KOTA) Nimach (MDS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 21:20 1 0
GURLA GQL 21:32 1:00 min 21:33 1 6
THALERA THEA 21:51 1:00 min 21:52 1 24
BUNDI BUDI 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 38
SHYAMPURA SMPA 23:04 1:00 min 23:05 1 85
MANDAL GARH MLGH 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 106
BARUNDINI BNDI 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 121
PARSOLI PSLI 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 131
BASI BERIASAL BSSL 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 145
CHANDERIYA CNA 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 2 164
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 171
SHAMBHUPURA SMP 02:52 2:00 min 02:54 2 183
NIMBAHERA NBH 03:20 2:00 min 03:22 2 200
JAWAD ROAD JWO 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 2 211
NIMACH NMH 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 227
HARKIA KHAL HKL 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 240
MALHARGARH MLG 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 252
PIPLIA PIP 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 260
MANDASOR MDS 05:05 0 min Destination 2 276

Train 59833 KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER runs from Kota Junction to Nimach on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 21:20 and reaches to Nimach at 05:05 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Nimach. The total distance covered by KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER is 276 kilometers.

KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Nimach.

59833 KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 59833 KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 02:30 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
NIMACH 5 Minutes
MALHARGARH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59833 KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER ?

. 59833 KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER to reach from Kota Junction to Nimach ?

. 59833 KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Nimach.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER ?

. KOTA-NMH FAST PASSENGER departs from Kota Junction at 21:20 and reaches at Nimach by 05:05.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Nimach (MDS)