Kota Svdk Weekly Exp 19803 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kota Junction(KOTA) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
INDARGARH IDG 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 72
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 108
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 171
HINDAUN CITY HAN 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 216
BAYANA JN BXN 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 249
BHARATPUR JN BTE 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 1 290
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 324
FARIDABAD FDB 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 436
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:00 30:00 min 23:30 1 461
BAHADURGARH BGZ 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 492
ROHTAK JN ROK 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 532
JIND JN JIND 01:38 5:00 min 01:43 2 589
NARWANA JN NRW 02:06 2:00 min 02:08 2 623
TOHANA TUN 02:26 2:00 min 02:28 2 649
JAKHAL JN JHL 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 661
SANGRUR SAG 04:12 2:00 min 04:14 2 711
DHURI JN DUI 04:48 5:00 min 04:53 2 727
MALERKOTLA MET 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 744
LUDHIANA JN LDH 06:32 8:00 min 06:40 2 789
PHILLAUR JN PHR 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 802
PHAGWARA JN PGW 07:14 2:00 min 07:16 2 825
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 07:37 5:00 min 07:42 2 841
MUKERIAN MEX 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 915
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 954
KATHUA KTHU 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 978
SAMBA SMBX 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 2 1021
JAMMU TAWI JAT 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 2 1054
UDHAMPUR UHP 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 2 1107
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK 15:10 0 min Destination 2 1132

Train 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP runs from Kota Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Saturday .

KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 15:10 . It takes 24 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP is 1132 kilometers.

KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 23:00 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
JIND JN 5 Minutes
JAKHAL JN 5 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 8 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
UDHAMPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP ?

. 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP to reach from Kota Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 19803 KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP takes 24 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP ?

. KOTA-SVDK WEEKLY EXP departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 15:10.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)