Kota Uhp Weekly Exp 19805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kota Junction(KOTA) Udhampur (UHP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTA JN KOTA Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
INDARGARH IDG 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 72
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 108
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 171
HINDAUN CITY HAN 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 216
BAYANA JN BXN 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 249
BHARATPUR JN BTE 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 1 290
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 324
FARIDABAD FDB 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 436
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 22:15 20:00 min 22:35 1 454
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:00 20:00 min 23:20 1 461
SONIPAT SNP 00:00 2:00 min 00:02 2 505
PANIPAT JN PNP 00:40 2:00 min 00:42 2 550
KARNAL KUN 01:04 2:00 min 01:06 2 584
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 618
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:27 8:00 min 03:35 2 659
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:22 13:00 min 05:35 2 773
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 06:35 3:00 min 06:38 2 825
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 2 938
KATHUA KTHU 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 961
JAMMU TAWI JAT 10:40 15:00 min 10:55 2 1037
UDHAMPUR UHP 12:15 0 min Destination 2 1090

Train 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP runs from Kota Junction to Udhampur on Wednesday .

KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches to Udhampur at 12:15 . It takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kota Junction to Udhampur. The total distance covered by KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP is 1090 kilometers.

KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Kota Junction to Udhampur.

19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 22:15 and departs at 22:35 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 8 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 13 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 15 Minutes
Food Options in 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP ?

. 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP starts from Kota Junction

. What is the time taken by KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP to reach from Kota Junction to Udhampur ?

. 19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kota Junction to Udhampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP ?

. KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP departs from Kota Junction at 14:30 and reaches at Udhampur by 12:15.

Related train running from Kota Junction(KOTA)

Related train running from Udhampur (UHP)