Kpd Ajj Passr 56008 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katpadi Junction(KPD) Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATPADI JN KPD Source 0 min 04:35 1 0
TIRUVALAM THL 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 12
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 1 17
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 1 25
THALANGAI TUG 05:14 1:00 min 05:15 1 35
SHOLINGHUR SHU 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 1 40
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 1 43
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 1 49
CHITTERI CTRE 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 53
ARAKKONAM AJJ 06:25 0 min Destination 1 61

Train 56008 KPD-AJJ PASSR runs from Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KPD-AJJ PASSR departs from Katpadi Junction at 04:35 and reaches to Arakkonam Junction at 06:25 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by KPD-AJJ PASSR is 61 kilometers.

KPD-AJJ PASSR passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam Junction.

56008 KPD-AJJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at WALAJAH ROAD JN . 56008 KPD-AJJ PASSR arrives at WALAJAH ROAD JN  on 05:03 and departs at 05:05 . You can get down at WALAJAH ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56008 KPD-AJJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KPD-AJJ PASSR ?

. 56008 KPD-AJJ PASSR starts from Katpadi Junction

. What is the time taken by KPD-AJJ PASSR to reach from Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam Junction ?

. 56008 KPD-AJJ PASSR takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Katpadi Junction to Arakkonam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KPD-AJJ PASSR train is 2 minutes at WALAJAH ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KPD-AJJ PASSR ?

. KPD-AJJ PASSR departs from Katpadi Junction at 04:35 and reaches at Arakkonam Junction by 06:25.

Related train running from Katpadi Junction(KPD)

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)