Kpd Ajj Passr 56010 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VELLORE CANT VLR Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
VELLORE TOWN VT 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 1
KATPADI JN KPD 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 10
SEVUR SVUR 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 16
TIRUVALAM THL 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 22
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 27
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 35
THALANGAI TUG 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 45
SHOLINGHUR SHU 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 49
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 53
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 18:17 2:00 min 18:19 1 59
CHITTERI CTRE 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 63
ARAKKONAM AJJ 18:45 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56010 VLR-AJJ PASSR runs from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VLR-AJJ PASSR departs from Vellore Cantt. at 16:35 and reaches to Arakkonam Junction at 18:45 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by VLR-AJJ PASSR is 71 kilometers.

VLR-AJJ PASSR passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction.

56010 VLR-AJJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56010 VLR-AJJ PASSR arrives at KATPADI JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56010 VLR-AJJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VLR-AJJ PASSR ?

. 56010 VLR-AJJ PASSR starts from Vellore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by VLR-AJJ PASSR to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction ?

. 56010 VLR-AJJ PASSR takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VLR-AJJ PASSR train is 10 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of VLR-AJJ PASSR ?

. VLR-AJJ PASSR departs from Vellore Cantt. at 16:35 and reaches at Arakkonam Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Vellore Cantt.(VLR)

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)