Kpn Sbc Pass 66529 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kuppam(KPN) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KUPPAM KPN Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
GUDUPULLI GDP 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 10
BISANATTAM BSM 07:00 1:00 min 07:01 1 15
KAMASAMUDRAM KSM 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 22
BANGARAPET BWT 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 34
TYAKAL TCL 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 46
BYATRAYANHALLI BFW 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 52
MALUR MLO 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 61
DEVANGONTHI DKN 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 74
WHITEFIELD WFD 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 81
HOODI HALT HDIH 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 88
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 92
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 96
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 99
BANGALORE CANT BNC 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 102
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:40 0 min Destination 1 106

Train 66529 KPN-SBC PASS runs from Kuppam to Bangalore City Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KPN-SBC PASS departs from Kuppam at 06:45 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 09:40 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kuppam to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by KPN-SBC PASS is 106 kilometers.

KPN-SBC PASS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Kuppam to Bangalore City Junction.

66529 KPN-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANGARAPET . 66529 KPN-SBC PASS arrives at BANGARAPET  on 07:28 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 66529 KPN-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KPN-SBC PASS ?

. 66529 KPN-SBC PASS starts from Kuppam

. What is the time taken by KPN-SBC PASS to reach from Kuppam to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 66529 KPN-SBC PASS takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kuppam to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KPN-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of KPN-SBC PASS ?

. KPN-SBC PASS departs from Kuppam at 06:45 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 09:40.

Related train running from Kuppam(KPN)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)