Kqz Bnc Passenger 76506 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOLAR(KQZ) Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLAR KQZ Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
BANGARAPET BWT 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 1 17
TYAKAL TCL 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 29
MALUR MLO 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 44
WHITEFIELD WFD 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 64
HOODI HALT HDIH 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 71
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 75
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 09:15 1:00 min 09:16 1 78
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 09:21 2:00 min 09:23 1 82
BANGALORE CANT BNC 09:40 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER runs from KOLAR to Bangalore Cantt. on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KQZ-BNC PASSENGER departs from KOLAR at 07:15 and reaches to Bangalore Cantt. at 09:40 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore Cantt.. The total distance covered by KQZ-BNC PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

KQZ-BNC PASSENGER passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore Cantt..

76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BANGARAPET . 76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER arrives at BANGARAPET  on 07:50 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at BANGARAPET to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BANGARAPET 10 Minutes
Food Options in 76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KQZ-BNC PASSENGER ?

. 76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER starts from KOLAR

. What is the time taken by KQZ-BNC PASSENGER to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore Cantt. ?

. 76506 KQZ-BNC PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KQZ-BNC PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at BANGARAPET .

. What is the train schedule of KQZ-BNC PASSENGER ?

. KQZ-BNC PASSENGER departs from KOLAR at 07:15 and reaches at Bangalore Cantt. by 09:40.

Related train running from KOLAR(KQZ)

Related train running from Bangalore Cantt. (BNC)