Kqz Sbc Pass 76552 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KOLAR(KQZ) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLAR KQZ Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
GANNAGHATTA GJT 13:58 1:00 min 13:59 1 11
DALSANUR DNU 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 19
SRINIVASPUR SVS 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 27
DODAANATTA HALT DTT 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 37
CHINTAMANI CMY 14:47 1:00 min 14:48 1 48
HUNSENAHALLI HUN 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 60
SIDLAGHATTA IDT 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 69
GIDNAHALI GDH 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 76
CHIK BALLAPUR CBP 15:53 2:00 min 15:55 1 85
NANDI HALT NDY 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 92
VENKATAGIRIKOTE HALT VTE 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 98
AVATIHALLI H AVT 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 101
DEVANAHALLI DHL 16:22 1:00 min 16:23 1 107
DODJALA H DJL 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 119
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 123
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 131
CHANNASANDRA CSDR 17:23 1:00 min 17:24 1 144
BAIYYAPPANAHALI BYPL 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 147
BANGALORE EAST BNCE 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 151
BANGALORE CANT BNC 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 154
KSR BENGALURU SBC 18:00 0 min Destination 1 158

Train 76552 KQZ-SBC PASS runs from KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KQZ-SBC PASS departs from KOLAR at 13:45 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 18:00 . It takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by KQZ-SBC PASS is 158 kilometers.

KQZ-SBC PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction.

76552 KQZ-SBC PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at CHIK BALLAPUR . 76552 KQZ-SBC PASS arrives at CHIK BALLAPUR  on 15:53 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at CHIK BALLAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 76552 KQZ-SBC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KQZ-SBC PASS ?

. 76552 KQZ-SBC PASS starts from KOLAR

. What is the time taken by KQZ-SBC PASS to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 76552 KQZ-SBC PASS takes 4 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from KOLAR to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KQZ-SBC PASS train is 2 minutes at CHIK BALLAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KQZ-SBC PASS ?

. KQZ-SBC PASS departs from KOLAR at 13:45 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 18:00.

Related train running from KOLAR(KQZ)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)