Krj Ssb 12car Emu 64113 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Khurja Junction(KRJ) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHURJA JN KRJ Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
SIKANDARPUR SKQ 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 6
GANGRAUL GNRL 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 10
CHOLA CHL 20:08 1:00 min 20:09 1 15
WAIR WAIR 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 20
DANKAUR DKDE 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 28
AJAIBPUR AJR 20:33 1:00 min 20:34 1 37
BORAKI BRKY 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 42
DADRI DER 20:45 1:00 min 20:46 1 46
MARIPAT MIU 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 53
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:10 2:00 min 21:12 1 70
SAHIBABAD SBB 21:21 1:00 min 21:22 1 76
CHANDER NAGAR CNJ 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 80
ANAND VIHAR ANVR 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 82
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 93
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 94
NEW DELHI NDLS 21:57 2:00 min 21:59 1 95
SADAR BAZAR DSB 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 97
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 22:11 1:00 min 22:12 1 99
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 22:15 1:00 min 22:16 1 101
DAYABASTI DBSI 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 1 102
SHAKURBASTI SSB 22:30 0 min Destination 1 107

Train 64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU runs from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Khurja Junction at 19:50 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 22:30 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU is 107 kilometers.

KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti.

64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD . 64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU arrives at GHAZIABAD  on 21:10 and departs at 21:12 . You can get down at GHAZIABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU starts from Khurja Junction

. What is the time taken by KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti ?

. 64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Khurja Junction to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at GHAZIABAD .

. What is the train schedule of KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU ?

. KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU departs from Khurja Junction at 19:50 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 22:30.

Related train running from Khurja Junction(KRJ)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)