KSJ-SKB PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

55330 - KSJ-SKB PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

KasGanj(KSJ) Shikohabad Junction (SKB)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KASGANJ KSJ Source 0 min 05:00 1 0
BADHARI KALAN BHK 05:15 1:00 min 05:16 1 10
SAHAWAR TOWN SWRT 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 1 19
GARKHA GRAK 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 26
GANJ DUNDWARA GWA 05:42 2:00 min 05:44 1 32
PATIALI PTI 05:51 2:00 min 05:53 1 39
NARTHAR NHX 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 1 45
DARYAOGONJ DRO 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 1 52
BALLUPUR BAPR 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 1 59
RUDAIN RDN 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 63
KAMPIL ROAD KXF 06:37 1:00 min 06:38 1 70
KAIMGANJ KMJ 06:46 2:00 min 06:48 1 78
BHATASA BHTS 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 1 85
SHAMSABAD SSD 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 91
SHUKARULLAHPUR SHX 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 95
HARSINGPUR GOBA HSY 07:23 1:00 min 07:24 1 99
FARRUKHABAD FBD 07:35 20:00 min 07:55 1 108
SHRIMAD DWKPURI SRDW 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 115
UGARPUR UGP 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 117
NIBKARORI NBUE 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 127
B L DASPURI BBLK 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 132
PAKHNA PKNA 08:37 1:00 min 08:38 1 135
MOTA MOTA 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 143
TAKHRAU TKRU 08:58 1:00 min 08:59 1 147
BHONGAON BGQ 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 1 152
MAINPURI KACHRI MPUE 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 164
MAINPURI MNQ 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 1 166
TINDAULI TNUE 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 179
KOSMA KOZ 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 187
TAKHA TKHA 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 194
ARAON AON 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 202
BURAHA BHARTHARA BUBT 10:36 1:00 min 10:37 1 206
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 10:50 0 min Destination 1 214
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER runs from KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KSJ-SKB PASSENGER departs from KasGanj at 05:00 and reaches to Shikohabad Junction at 10:50 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction. The total distance covered by KSJ-SKB PASSENGER is 214 kilometers.

KSJ-SKB PASSENGER passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction.

55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at FARRUKHABAD . 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER arrives at FARRUKHABAD  on 07:35 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at FARRUKHABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FARRUKHABAD 20 Minutes
MAINPURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSJ-SKB PASSENGER ?

. 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER starts from KasGanj

. What is the time taken by KSJ-SKB PASSENGER to reach from KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction ?

. 55330 KSJ-SKB PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from KasGanj to Shikohabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSJ-SKB PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at FARRUKHABAD .

. What is the train schedule of KSJ-SKB PASSENGER ?

. KSJ-SKB PASSENGER departs from KasGanj at 05:00 and reaches at Shikohabad Junction by 10:50.

Related train running from KasGanj(KSJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 22:56 23:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 06:55 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 12:32 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL Source 13:05 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 21:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 01:52 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 01:55 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 17:05 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 19:30 19:40 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 03:05 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 03:52 04:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 03:40 03:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 08:30 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 12:50 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 12:07 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 18:05 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55337 KSJ-AH FAST PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55338 AH 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55339 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55340 MTJ-KSJ PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55341 KSJ-BTE PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55342 BTE-KSJ PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55353 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55354 MTJ-KSJ 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shikohabad Junction (SKB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02179 LJN AF SPL 19:55 19:57 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 07:53 07:54 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 16:10 16:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 10:38 10:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02419 GOMTI EXP SPL 09:58 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02420 GOMTI EXP SPL 16:35 16:37 N/A M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 14:10 14:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 23:57 00:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 00:46 00:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL 00:40 00:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 02:05 02:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 23:25 23:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 02:50 02:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04853 FESTIVAL SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL 20:40 20:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04863 FESTIVAL SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04864 JU BSB FEST SPL 20:40 20:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04865 FESTIVAL SPL 05:00 05:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04866 BSB FESTIVAL SPL 20:40 20:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 03:00 03:02 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 03:00 03:02 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 16:00 16:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 10:56 10:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS BJU SPL 21:33 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 04:03 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 21:33 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS BJU SPL 21:33 21:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 BJU BDTS SPL 04:03 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY 20:04 20:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 07:17 07:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 15:06 15:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 11:25 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 05:35 05:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 23:54 23:56 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12419 GOMTI EXP 10:26 10:28 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS 16:44 16:46 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 11:51 11:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 14:47 14:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:30 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:30 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:30 02:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 00:54 00:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 03:20 03:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 14:20 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 00:40 00:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP 00:58 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 02:05 02:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 23:45 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 02:55 03:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
14853 MARUDHAR EXPRES 04:29 04:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES 04:29 04:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14864 MARUDHAR EXPRES 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14865 MARUDHAR EXPRES 04:29 04:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14866 MARUDHAR EXPRES 22:23 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 16:04 16:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 11:40 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 15:40 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 09:11 09:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 15:38 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS 00:35 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 01:24 01:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS 00:35 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 01:24 01:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54465 FBD-TDL PASS 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54466 TDL-FKD PASS 06:30 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS 10:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64155 ETW-TDL MEMU 10:56 10:57 N/A M T W T F S S
64157 ETW-AGC MEMU 06:40 06:41 N/A M T W T F S S
64158 TDL-ETW MEMU 14:58 14:59 N/A M T W T F S S
64160 AGC-ETW MEMU 18:29 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64161 PHD-SKB MEMU 22:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64164 SKB-PHD MEMU Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64587 CNB-TDL MEMU 19:12 19:13 N/A M T W T F S S
64588 TDL-CNB MEMU 07:35 07:36 N/A M T W T F S S