Ksv Gzb 12car Emu 64901 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kosi Kalan(KSV) Ghaziabad (GZB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOSI KALAN KSV Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
HODAL HDL 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 12
BANCHARI BNCR 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 19
SHOLAKA SHLK 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 23
RUNDHI RDE 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 33
PALWAL PWL 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 42
ASAOTI AST 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 54
BALLABGARH BVH 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 64
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 68
FARIDABAD FDB 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 72
TUGLAKABAD TKD 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 82
OKHLA OKA 10:01 1:00 min 10:02 1 89
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 92
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 97
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 98
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 100
SADAR BAZAR DSB 10:57 1:00 min 10:58 1 101
DELHI DLI 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 103
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 109
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 111
SAHIBABAD SBB 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 116
GHAZIABAD GZB 12:00 0 min Destination 1 123

Train 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU runs from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Kosi Kalan at 08:00 and reaches to Ghaziabad at 12:00 . It takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad. The total distance covered by KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU is 123 kilometers.

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad.

64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PALWAL . 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU arrives at PALWAL  on 08:46 and departs at 08:48 . You can get down at PALWAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU starts from Kosi Kalan

. What is the time taken by KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU to reach from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad ?

. 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU takes 4 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU train is 2 minutes at PALWAL .

. What is the train schedule of KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU ?

. KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU departs from Kosi Kalan at 08:00 and reaches at Ghaziabad by 12:00.

Related train running from Kosi Kalan(KSV)

Related train running from Ghaziabad (GZB)