Ktym Ers Passr 56386 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Kottayam(KTYM) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTTAYAM KTYM Source NULL min 5:05 1 0
ETTUMANUR ETM 5:15 NULL min 5:16 1 10
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 5:25 NULL min 5:26 1 18
VAIKOM VARD 5:34 NULL min 5:35 1 24
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 5:44 NULL min 5:45 1 31
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 5:51 NULL min 5:52 1 37
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 6:01 NULL min 6:02 1 42
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 6:11 NULL min 6:12 1 49
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 6:55 NULL min Destination 1 62

Train 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR runs from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South) on .

KTYM-ERS PASSR departs from Kottayam at 5:05 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 6:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by KTYM-ERS PASSR is 62 kilometers.

KTYM-ERS PASSR passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KOTTAYAM . 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR arrives at KOTTAYAM  on Source and departs at 5:05 . You can get down at KOTTAYAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KTYM-ERS PASSR ?

. 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR starts from Kottayam

. What is the time taken by KTYM-ERS PASSR to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KTYM-ERS PASSR train is NULL minutes at KOTTAYAM .

. What is the train schedule of KTYM-ERS PASSR ?

. KTYM-ERS PASSR departs from Kottayam at 5:05 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 6:55.

Related train running from Kottayam(KTYM)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)