Ktym Ers Passr 56390 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kottayam(KTYM) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOTTAYAM KTYM Source 0 min 17:20 1 0
ETTUMANUR ETM 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 10
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 17:37 1:00 min 17:38 1 18
VAIKOM VARD 17:49 1:00 min 17:50 1 25
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 31
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 37
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 18:14 1:00 min 18:15 1 42
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 50
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 19:10 0 min Destination 1 62

Train 56390 KTYM-ERS PASSR runs from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KTYM-ERS PASSR departs from Kottayam at 17:20 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 19:10 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by KTYM-ERS PASSR is 62 kilometers.

KTYM-ERS PASSR passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56390 KTYM-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ETTUMANUR . 56390 KTYM-ERS PASSR arrives at ETTUMANUR  on 17:29 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at ETTUMANUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56390 KTYM-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KTYM-ERS PASSR ?

. 56390 KTYM-ERS PASSR starts from Kottayam

. What is the time taken by KTYM-ERS PASSR to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56390 KTYM-ERS PASSR takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KTYM-ERS PASSR train is 1 minutes at ETTUMANUR .

. What is the train schedule of KTYM-ERS PASSR ?

. KTYM-ERS PASSR departs from Kottayam at 17:20 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 19:10.

Related train running from Kottayam(KTYM)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)