Kunchanjungha Express 15658 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Guwahati(GHY) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 6
RANGIYAJN RNY 23:53 -1430:00 min 0:03 2 47
NALBARI NLV 0:18 2:00 min 0:20 2 64
BARPETAROAD BPRD 0:55 5:00 min 1:00 2 112
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 2:10 10:00 min 2:20 2 156
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 2:48 2:00 min 2:50 2 184
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 3:00 2:00 min 3:02 2 194
GOSSAIGAONHAT GOGH 3:23 2:00 min 3:25 2 217
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 3:45 2:00 min 3:47 2 243
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 4:05 5:00 min 4:10 2 263
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 4:40 5:00 min 4:45 2 282
FALAKATA FLK 5:20 2:00 min 5:22 2 320
DHUPGURI DQG 5:42 2:00 min 5:44 2 342
JALPAIGURIROAD JPE 6:25 2:00 min 6:27 2 374
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 7:35 15:00 min 7:50 2 408
ALUABARIROAD AUB 8:30 2:00 min 8:32 2 464
KISHANGANJ KNE 9:00 5:00 min 9:05 2 495
DALKOLHA DLK 9:31 2:00 min 9:33 2 523
BARSOIJN BOE 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 2 552
AZAMNAGARROAD AZR 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 565
SAMSI SM 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 606
MALDATOWN MLDT 12:15 25:00:00 min 12:40 2 640
NEWFARAKKAJN NFK 13:14 2:00 min 13:16 2 675
PAKUR PKR 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 2 708
MURARAI MRR 14:20 2:00 min 14:22 2 731
RAMPURHAT RPH 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 2 762
SAINTHIA SNT 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 2 789
AHMADPURJN AMP 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 2 803
BOLPURSNIKTN BHP 16:11 5:00 min 16:16 2 822
BARDDHAMANJN BWN 17:18 5:00 min 17:23 2 873
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 18:52 1:00 min 18:53 2 961
SEALDAH SDAH 19:25 0 min Destinatio 2 977

Train 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah on .

KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 22:55 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 19:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS is 977 kilometers.

KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah.

15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MALDATOWN . 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS arrives at MALDATOWN  on 12:15 and departs at 12:40 . You can get down at MALDATOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
BARPETAROAD 5 Minutes
NEWBONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEWALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEWCOOCHBEHAR 5 Minutes
NEWJALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDATOWN 25 Minutes
BOLPURSNIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMANJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS ?

. 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Guwahati to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at MALDATOWN .

. What is the train schedule of KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS ?

. KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 22:55 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 19:25.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)