Kwae Az Passenger 53009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 11:55 1 0
SHIBLUN SHBL 12:05 1:00 min 12:06 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 12:10 1:00 min 12:11 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 13
SALAR SALE 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 12:25 1:00 min 12:26 1 19
TENYA TYAE 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 24
MIANGRAM MIAN 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 28
BAZARSAU BZLE 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 31
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 13:00 1:00 min 13:01 1 38
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 13:06 1:00 min 13:07 1 43
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 13:12 1:00 min 13:13 1 48
JIBANTI JVT 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 1 53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 58
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 61
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 66
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 69
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 14:00 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 11:55 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 14:00 . It takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIBLUN . 53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER arrives at SHIBLUN  on 12:05 and departs at 12:06 . You can get down at SHIBLUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53009 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at SHIBLUN .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 11:55 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 14:00.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)