Kwae Az Passenger 53011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 13:50 1 0
SHIBLUN SHBL 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 14:05 1:00 min 14:06 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 14:10 1:00 min 14:11 1 13
SALAR SALE 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 19
TENYA TYAE 14:27 1:00 min 14:28 1 24
MIANGRAM MIAN 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 28
BAZARSAU BZLE 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 31
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 38
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 48
JIBANTI JVT 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 58
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 15:22 1:00 min 15:23 1 66
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 15:50 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 13:50 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 15:50 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIBLUN . 53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER arrives at SHIBLUN  on 13:59 and departs at 14:00 . You can get down at SHIBLUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53011 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at SHIBLUN .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 13:50 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)