Kwae Az Passenger 53013 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 16:06 1:00 min 16:07 1 3
SHIBLUN SHBL 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 13
SALAR SALE 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 19
TENYA TYAE 16:38 1:00 min 16:39 1 24
BAZARSAU BZLE 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 31
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 16:57 1:00 min 16:58 1 38
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 17:07 1:00 min 17:08 1 48
JIBANTI JVT 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 58
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 61
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 66
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 69
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 18:00 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE-AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 16:00 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 18:00 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE-AZ PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

KWAE-AZ PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at NABA GRAM KANKURHATI . 53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER arrives at NABA GRAM KANKURHATI  on 16:06 and departs at 16:07 . You can get down at NABA GRAM KANKURHATI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE-AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE-AZ PASSENGER to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53013 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE-AZ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at NABA GRAM KANKURHATI .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE-AZ PASSENGER ?

. KWAE-AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 16:00 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 18:00.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)