Kwae Az Passenger 53015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 18:45 1 0
SHIBLUN SHBL 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 19:05 1:00 min 19:06 1 13
SALAR SALE 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 19
TENYA TYAE 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 24
MIANGRAM MIAN 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 28
BAZARSAU BZLE 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 31
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 38
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 43
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 48
JIBANTI JVT 20:16 1:00 min 20:17 1 53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 20:23 1:00 min 20:24 1 58
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 66
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 20:45 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 18:45 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 20:45 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIBLUN . 53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER arrives at SHIBLUN  on 18:55 and departs at 18:56 . You can get down at SHIBLUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53015 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at SHIBLUN .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 18:45 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 20:45.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)