Kwae Az Passenger 53017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
NABA GRAM KANKURHATI NBKH 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 3
SHIBLUN SHBL 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 13
SALAR SALE 19:48 1:00 min 19:49 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 19
TENYA TYAE 20:00 1:00 min 20:01 1 24
BAZARSAU BZLE 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 31
KAZIPARA HALT KZPE 20:26 1:00 min 20:27 1 34
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 20:32 1:00 min 20:33 1 38
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 20:41 1:00 min 20:42 1 48
JIBANTI JVT 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 58
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 66
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 21:20 1:00 min 21:21 1 69
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 21:35 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 19:20 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 21:35 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

KWAE - AZ PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD . 53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER arrives at LALBAGH CRT RD  on 21:10 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at LALBAGH CRT RD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LALBAGH CRT RD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE - AZ PASSENGER to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53017 KWAE - AZ PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at LALBAGH CRT RD .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE - AZ PASSENGER ?

. KWAE - AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 19:20 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)