Kwae Az Passenger 53019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
SHIBLUN SHBL 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 22:15 1:00 min 22:16 1 13
SALAR SALE 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 19
TENYA TYAE 22:36 1:00 min 22:37 1 24
BAZARSAU BZLE 22:47 1:00 min 22:48 1 31
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 38
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 48
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 23:17 1:00 min 23:18 1 58
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 66
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 23:45 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE-AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 21:55 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 23:45 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE-AZ PASSENGER is 73 kilometers.

KWAE-AZ PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIBLUN . 53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER arrives at SHIBLUN  on 22:04 and departs at 22:05 . You can get down at SHIBLUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE-AZ PASSENGER ?

. 53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE-AZ PASSENGER to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53019 KWAE-AZ PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE-AZ PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at SHIBLUN .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE-AZ PASSENGER ?

. KWAE-AZ PASSENGER departs from Katwa at 21:55 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)