Kyj Ers Passr 56380 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAYANKULAM KYJ Source 0 min 08:40 1 0
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 8
HARIPAD HAD 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 13
KARUVATTA HALT KVTA 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 19
TAKAZHI TZH 09:05 1:00 min 09:06 1 25
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 31
PUNNAPURA PNPR 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 36
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 43
TUMBOLI TMPY 09:41 1:00 min 09:42 1 47
KALAVUR HALT KAVR 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 53
MARARIKULAM MAKM 09:52 1:00 min 09:53 1 56
TIRUVIZHA TRVZ 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 61
CHERTHALA SRTL 10:07 1:00 min 10:08 1 67
VAYALAR VAY 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 73
TURAVUR TUVR 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 77
EZHUPPUNNA EZP 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 82
AROOR HALT AROR 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 87
KUMPBALAM KUMM 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 92
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 11:25 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 56380 KYJ-ERS PASSR runs from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KYJ-ERS PASSR departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 08:40 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 11:25 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by KYJ-ERS PASSR is 100 kilometers.

KYJ-ERS PASSR passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56380 KYJ-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA . 56380 KYJ-ERS PASSR arrives at ALAPPUZHA  on 09:33 and departs at 09:35 . You can get down at ALAPPUZHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56380 KYJ-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYJ-ERS PASSR ?

. 56380 KYJ-ERS PASSR starts from Kayamkulam Junction

. What is the time taken by KYJ-ERS PASSR to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56380 KYJ-ERS PASSR takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYJ-ERS PASSR train is 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA .

. What is the train schedule of KYJ-ERS PASSR ?

. KYJ-ERS PASSR departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 08:40 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 11:25.

Related train running from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)