Kyj Ers Passr 56382 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAYANKULAM KYJ Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 13:17 1:00 min 13:18 1 8
HARIPAD HAD 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 13
TAKAZHI TZH 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 25
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 31
PUNNAPURA PNPR 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 36
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 13:53 2:00 min 13:55 1 43
MARARIKULAM MAKM 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 1 56
CHERTHALA SRTL 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 67
TURAVUR TUVR 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 77
KUMPBALAM KUMM 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 92
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 15:35 0 min Destination 1 100

Train 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR runs from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KYJ-ERS PASSR departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 13:10 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 15:35 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by KYJ-ERS PASSR is 100 kilometers.

KYJ-ERS PASSR passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA . 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR arrives at ALAPPUZHA  on 13:53 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at ALAPPUZHA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYJ-ERS PASSR ?

. 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR starts from Kayamkulam Junction

. What is the time taken by KYJ-ERS PASSR to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYJ-ERS PASSR train is 2 minutes at ALAPPUZHA .

. What is the train schedule of KYJ-ERS PASSR ?

. KYJ-ERS PASSR departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 13:10 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 15:35.

Related train running from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)