Kyj Ers Passr 56388 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAYANKULAM KYJ Source 0 min 17:05 1 0
MAVELIKARA MVLK 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 8
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 20
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 29
CHANGANASERI CGY 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 1 37
KOTTAYAM KTYM 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 55
KUMARANALLUR KFQ 18:20 1:00 min 18:21 1 58
ETTUMANUR ETM 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 65
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 73
KADUTURUTTI HALT KDTY 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 76
VAIKOM VARD 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 80
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 86
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 92
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 97
KURIKAD KFE 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 101
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 19:29 1:00 min 19:30 1 105
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 20:10 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 56388 KYJ-ERS PASSR runs from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KYJ-ERS PASSR departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 17:05 and reaches to Ernakulam Junction (South) at 20:10 . It takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South). The total distance covered by KYJ-ERS PASSR is 117 kilometers.

KYJ-ERS PASSR passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

56388 KYJ-ERS PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM . 56388 KYJ-ERS PASSR arrives at KOTTAYAM  on 18:13 and departs at 18:15 . You can get down at KOTTAYAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56388 KYJ-ERS PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYJ-ERS PASSR ?

. 56388 KYJ-ERS PASSR starts from Kayamkulam Junction

. What is the time taken by KYJ-ERS PASSR to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) ?

. 56388 KYJ-ERS PASSR takes 3 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYJ-ERS PASSR train is 2 minutes at KOTTAYAM .

. What is the train schedule of KYJ-ERS PASSR ?

. KYJ-ERS PASSR departs from Kayamkulam Junction at 17:05 and reaches at Ernakulam Junction (South) by 20:10.

Related train running from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ)

Related train running from Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)