Kyq Pune Specia 02512 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source NULL min 23:00 1 0
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 0:35 2:00 min 0:37 2 122
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 1:50 5:00 min 1:55 2 202
NEWALIPURDUAR NOQ 3:38 2:00 min 3:40 2 309
NEWCOOCHBEHAR NCB 4:05 2:00 min 4:07 2 327
NEWJALPAIGURI NJP 6:40 20:00 min 7:00 2 454
KISHANGANJ KNE 8:05 2:00 min 8:07 2 541
MALDATOWN MLDT 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 686
RAMPURHAT RPH 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 2 807
ANDALJN UDL 16:40 25:00:00 min 17:05 2 909
ASANSOLJN ASN 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 2 934
JOYCHANDIPAHAR JOC 18:35 5:00 min 18:40 2 971
PURULIAJN PRR 19:20 2:00 min 19:22 2 1010
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 2 1129
ROURKELA ROU 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 2 1230
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 0:13 2:00 min 0:15 3 1331
BILASPURJN BSP 3:15 15:00 min 3:30 3 1537
BHATAPARA BYT 4:10 2:00 min 4:12 3 1583
RAIPURJN R 5:10 10:00 min 5:20 3 1647
DURG DURG 6:15 5:00 min 6:20 3 1684
GONDIAJN G 8:30 5:00 min 8:35 3 1818
NAGPUR NGP 11:15 10:00 min 11:25 3 1948
BHUSAVALJN BSL 16:30 10:00 min 16:40 3 2340
NASIKROAD NK 19:27 3:00 min 19:30 3 2597
IGATPURI IGP 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 3 2648
PANVEL PNVL 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 3 2768
LONAVALA LNL 1:28 2:00 min 1:30 4 2824
PUNEJN PUNE 2:45 NULL min Destinatio 4 2888

Train 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA runs from Kamakhya to Pune Junction on .

KYQ PUNE SPECIA departs from Kamakhya at 23:00 and reaches to Pune Junction at 2:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kamakhya to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by KYQ PUNE SPECIA is 2888 kilometers.

KYQ PUNE SPECIA passes through 28 stations in 4 days to reach from Kamakhya to Pune Junction.

2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at KAMAKHYA . 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA arrives at KAMAKHYA  on Source and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at KAMAKHYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEWBONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEWJALPAIGURI 20 Minutes
MALDATOWN 5 Minutes
ANDALJN 25 Minutes
ASANSOLJN 10 Minutes
JOYCHANDIPAHAR 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 5 Minutes
BILASPURJN 15 Minutes
RAIPURJN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIAJN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVALJN 10 Minutes
IGATPURI 10 Minutes
PANVEL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ PUNE SPECIA ?

. 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ PUNE SPECIA to reach from Kamakhya to Pune Junction ?

. 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kamakhya to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ PUNE SPECIA train is NULL minutes at KAMAKHYA .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ PUNE SPECIA ?

. KYQ PUNE SPECIA departs from Kamakhya at 23:00 and reaches at Pune Junction by 2:45.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)