Kyq Puri Express 15640 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(KYQ) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 19:05 1 0
RANGIYA JN RNY 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 1 41
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 1 106
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 150
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 260
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 278
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:30 10:00 min 03:40 2 405
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 2 492
MALDA TOWN MLDT 07:35 10:00 min 07:45 2 637
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 2 672
PAKAUR PKR 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 2 704
RAMPUR HAT RPH 10:08 5:00 min 10:13 2 759
SIURI SURI 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 2 806
DURGAPUR DGR 13:35 20:00 min 13:55 2 876
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 918
ADRA JN ADRA 16:35 5:00 min 16:40 2 960
BANKURA BQA 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 2 1013
MIDNAPORE MDN 18:55 2:00 min 18:57 2 1116
HIJILLI HIJ 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 2 1135
BALASORE BLS 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 2 1247
BHADRAKH BHC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 2 1309
CUTTACK CTC 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 3 1424
BHUBANESWAR BBS 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 3 1451
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 3 1470
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 3 1498
PURI PURI 03:20 0 min Destination 3 1514

Train 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to PURI on Sunday .

KYQ - PURI EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 19:05 and reaches to PURI at 03:20 . It takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to PURI . The total distance covered by KYQ - PURI EXPRESS is 1514 kilometers.

KYQ - PURI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to PURI .

15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 13:35 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ - PURI EXPRESS ?

. 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by KYQ - PURI EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to PURI ?

. 15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ - PURI EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ - PURI EXPRESS ?

. KYQ - PURI EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 19:05 and reaches at PURI by 03:20.

Related train running from Guwahati(KYQ)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)