Kyq Rjpb Capital Express 13247 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(KYQ) Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 1 7
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 1 129
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 08:35 05:00 min 08:40 1 209
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 1 318
HASIMARA HSA 11:10 02:00 min 11:12 1 353
DALGAON DLO 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 1 378
BINNAGURI BNV 12:04 01:00 min 12:05 1 387
NEW MAL JN NMZ 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 1 431
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 1 479
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:40 10:00 min 14:50 1 486
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:55 05:00 min 16:00 1 573
DALKOLHA DLK 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 602
TELTA TETA 16:34 02:00 min 16:36 1 610
SUDHANI SUD 16:46 02:00 min 16:48 1 619
BARSOI JN BOE 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 631
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 644
KHURIAL KWE 17:29 02:00 min 17:31 1 651
LABHA LAV 17:52 02:00 min 17:54 1 664
KATIHAR JN KIR 19:15 25:00 min 19:40 1 687
SEMAPUR SMO 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 698
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 20:06 02:00 min 20:08 1 709
KURSELA KUE 20:22 02:00 min 20:24 1 726
KATAREAH KTRH 20:36 02:00 min 20:38 1 733
NAUGACHIA NNA 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 744
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 21:12 02:00 min 21:14 1 760
NARAYANPUR NNR 21:22 02:00 min 21:24 1 767
MAHES KHUNT MSK 21:47 02:00 min 21:49 1 791
MANSI JN MNE 22:01 01:00 min 22:02 1 802
KHAGARIA JN KGG 22:13 02:00 min 22:15 1 811
LAKHMINIA LKN 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 1 833
BEGU SARAI BGS 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 851
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:55 15:00 min 00:10 2 866
DINKAR GRAM SIM DKGS 00:39 01:00 min 00:40 2 873
MOKAMEH JN MKA 01:11 03:00 min 01:14 2 887
BARH BARH 01:30 02:00 min 01:32 2 913
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 01:47 02:00 min 01:49 2 931
KHUSROPUR KOO 01:59 02:00 min 02:01 2 946
FATWA FUT 02:09 02:00 min 02:11 2 955
BANKA GHAT BKG 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 960
PATNA SAHEB PNC 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 967
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 04:15 0 min Destination 2 974

Train 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EXP runs from Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Bihar on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

RJPB CAPITAL EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches to Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 04:15 . It takes 23 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Bihar. The total distance covered by RJPB CAPITAL EXP is 974 kilometers.

RJPB CAPITAL EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

13247 RJPB CAPITAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 19:15 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 10 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB CAPITAL EXP ?

. 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EXP starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by RJPB CAPITAL EXP to reach from Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Bihar ?

. 13247 RJPB CAPITAL EXP takes 23 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Rajendra Nagar Bihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB CAPITAL EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB CAPITAL EXP ?

. RJPB CAPITAL EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches at Rajendra Nagar Bihar by 04:15.

Related train running from Guwahati(KYQ)

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)