Leelan Exp 12468 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Jaipur Junction(JP) Bikaner Junction (JSM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAIPUR JP Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 37
PHULERA JN FL 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 55
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 62
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 106
MAKRANA JN MKN 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 120
GACHHIPURA GCH 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 149
DEGANA JN DNA 18:45 2:00 min 18:47 1 163
REN REN 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 191
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 208
MARWAR MUNDWA MDW 20:01 2:00 min 20:03 1 248
NAGAUR NGO 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 266
NOKHA NOK 21:07 2:00 min 21:09 1 317
DESHNOK DSO 21:34 2:00 min 21:36 1 349
BIKANER JN BKN 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 381
LALGARH JN LGH 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 385
KOLAYAT KLYT 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 431
PHALODI JN PLCJ 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 543
RAMDEVRA RDRA 02:15 2:00 min 02:17 2 590
ASHAPURA GOMAT AQG 02:32 2:00 min 02:34 2 597
SHRIBDRYA LATHI SBLT 03:24 2:00 min 03:26 2 636
JAISALMER JSM 04:50 0 min Destination 2 700

Train 12468 LEELAN EXP runs from Jaipur Junction to Bikaner Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LEELAN EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Bikaner Junction at 04:50 . It takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by LEELAN EXP is 700 kilometers.

LEELAN EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bikaner Junction.

12468 LEELAN EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BIKANER JN . 12468 LEELAN EXP arrives at BIKANER JN  on 22:55 and departs at 23:05 . You can get down at BIKANER JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGAUR 5 Minutes
BIKANER JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12468 LEELAN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LEELAN EXP ?

. 12468 LEELAN EXP starts from Jaipur Junction

. What is the time taken by LEELAN EXP to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bikaner Junction ?

. 12468 LEELAN EXP takes 12 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Jaipur Junction to Bikaner Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LEELAN EXP train is 10 minutes at BIKANER JN .

. What is the train schedule of LEELAN EXP ?

. LEELAN EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Bikaner Junction by 04:50.

Related train running from Jaipur Junction(JP)

Related train running from Bikaner Junction (JSM)