LGH-ABS PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) Abohar (ABS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGARH JN LGH Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
KANASAR KNSR 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 12
JAMSAR JMS 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 1 26
JAGDEVWALA JDL 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 1 39
BAMAN WALI HALT BMNL 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 47
DHIRERA DHRR 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 53
DALMERA DLC 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 63
LUNKARANSAR LKS 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 76
NATHWANA NTZ 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 87
MALKISAR MLC 10:19 2:00 min 10:21 1 97
MAHAJAN MHJ 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 115
ARJANSAR AS 10:52 2:00 min 10:54 1 131
RAJIYASAR RJS 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 147
BIRADHWAL BDWL 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 160
SURATGARH JN SOG 12:20 15:00 min 12:35 1 178
RANGMAHAL RMH 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 187
AMARPURA RATHAN AMPR 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 195
PILI BANGAN PGK 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 203
DABLI RATHAN DBI 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 215
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 228
NAWAN NAWN 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 235
MANAKSAR MNSR 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 239
SANGARIA SGRA 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 1 254
DHABAN DABN 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 265
BIRANG KHERA BMK 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 276
MANDI DABWALI MBY 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 284
PATHRALA PTRL 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 291
BAGWALI BWB 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 295
SANGAT SGF 15:34 2:00 min 15:36 1 303
GURSAR SHNEWALA GSW 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 311
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:30 40:00 min 17:10 1 320
BAHMAN DIWANA BWX 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 330
BULLUANA BHX 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 336
GIDDARBAHA GDB 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 348
FAQARSAR FSR 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 354
MALOUT MOT 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 364
PAKKI PKK 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 379
BAHAWAL BASI BFE 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 386
ABOHAR ABS 18:40 0 min Destination 1 394

Train 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER runs from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LGH-ABS PASSENGER departs from Lalgarh Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Abohar at 18:40 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar. The total distance covered by LGH-ABS PASSENGER is 394 kilometers.

LGH-ABS PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar.

54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 16:30 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 15 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 40 Minutes
Food Options in 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LGH-ABS PASSENGER ?

. 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER starts from Lalgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by LGH-ABS PASSENGER to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar ?

. 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LGH-ABS PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LGH-ABS PASSENGER ?

. LGH-ABS PASSENGER departs from Lalgarh Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Abohar by 18:40.

Related train running from Lalgarh Junction(LGH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 12:31 12:33 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02467 JSM JP SF SPL 05:52 05:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
02468 JP JSM SF SPL 23:43 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
02981 KOTA SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02982 SGNR KOTA SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02997 JLWC SGNR SF SPL 04:40 04:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02998 SGNR JLWC SF SPL 22:40 22:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04701 BTI LGH SPL 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL Source 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
04703 JSM LGH EXP SPL 16:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
04704 LGH JSM EXP SPL Source 07:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
04721 JU BTI SPL 21:53 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL 03:02 03:04 SL M T W T F S S
04887 BME FESTIVL SPL 09:30 09:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04888 RKSH FESTVL SPL 17:11 17:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 04:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09719 JP SOG EXP SPL 14:35 14:40 SL M T W T F S S
09720 SOG JP EXP SPL 10:40 10:42 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 16:55 16:57 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12467 LEELAN EXP 04:45 04:47 2S M T W T F S S
12468 LEELAN EXP 23:15 23:17 2S M T W T F S S
14703 Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express 16:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14704 Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS 10:06 10:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 17:12 17:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Source 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 00:00 00:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 14:10 14:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS 01:53 01:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS 23:48 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22479 JSM BKN EXPRESS 04:50 04:55 2S M T W T F S S
22480 BKN JSM EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2S M T W T F S S
22981 KOTA-HMH SUPER FAST 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22982 KOTA-HMH -KOTA SUPER FAST 22:24 22:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54701 BTI LGH PASNGER 18:10 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER Source 08:45 SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR 03:57 03:59 SL M T W T F S S
54704 JU BTI PASENGER 21:40 21:42 SL M T W T F S S
59705 SOG-JP PASS. 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
59706 JP-SOG PASSANGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Abohar (ABS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02455 DEE BKN SPL 05:53 05:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02456 BKN DEE SPL 23:22 23:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 06:36 06:38 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 19:44 19:46 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02485 NED SGNR SF SPL 18:33 18:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02486 SGNR NED SPL 15:11 15:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04525 UMB SGNR SPL 11:10 11:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04526 UMB INTER SPL 14:41 14:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04702 LGH ABS SPL 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04711 HW SGNR SPL 23:20 23:22 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04712 SGNR HW SPL 05:03 05:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04722 ABS JU SPECIAL Source 19:45 SL M T W T F S S
04733 RE SGNR SPL 22:26 22:28 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04734 SGNR RE SPL 02:26 02:28 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04753 BTI SGNR SPL 12:08 12:10 SL M T W T F S S
04754 SGNR BTI SPL 07:30 07:35 SL M T W T F S S
04755 BTI SGNR SPL 08:54 08:55 SL M T W T F S S
04756 SGNR BTI SPL 17:54 17:56 SL M T W T F S S
12455 DEE BKN SF EXP 05:56 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12456 BKN-DEE EXPRESS 23:22 23:24 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 19:43 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 06:36 06:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12485 NED SGNR EXPRES 21:23 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS 15:26 15:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 05:36 05:38 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 21:54 21:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14526 SGNR - UMB INTERCITY EXP 14:44 14:46 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP 23:27 23:29 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 05:02 05:03 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14713 SGNR JAT EXP 15:26 15:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14714 JAT SGNR EXP 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54559 BTI-FKA 10:43 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54560 FKA-BTI PASS 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER 18:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
54703 ABS JU PASSENGR Source 19:10 SL M T W T F S S
54751 RE-SGNR PASSENGER 23:18 23:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54752 SGNR-RE PASSENGER 02:13 02:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54753 BTI-SGNR PASS. 12:04 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54754 SGNR-BTI PASS. 07:23 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54755 BTI-SGNR PASS. 08:43 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54756 SGNR-BTI PASS. 17:15 17:16 N/A M T W T F S S
54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER 14:08 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54758 SGNR-UMB PASSENGER 12:08 12:09 N/A M T W T F S S