Lgh Abs Passenger 54702 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) Abohar (ABS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LALGARH JN LGH Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
KANASAR KNSR 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 12
JAMSAR JMS 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 1 26
JAGDEVWALA JDL 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 1 39
BAMAN WALI HALT BMNL 09:22 1:00 min 09:23 1 47
DHIRERA DHRR 09:30 2:00 min 09:32 1 53
DALMERA DLC 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 63
LUNKARANSAR LKS 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 76
NATHWANA NTZ 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 87
MALKISAR MLC 10:19 2:00 min 10:21 1 97
MAHAJAN MHJ 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 115
ARJANSAR AS 10:52 2:00 min 10:54 1 131
RAJIYASAR RJS 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 147
BIRADHWAL BDWL 11:22 2:00 min 11:24 1 160
SURATGARH JN SOG 12:20 15:00 min 12:35 1 178
RANGMAHAL RMH 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 187
AMARPURA RATHAN AMPR 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 195
PILI BANGAN PGK 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 203
DABLI RATHAN DBI 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 215
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 13:40 10:00 min 13:50 1 228
NAWAN NAWN 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 235
MANAKSAR MNSR 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 239
SANGARIA SGRA 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 1 254
DHABAN DABN 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 1 265
BIRANG KHERA BMK 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 276
MANDI DABWALI MBY 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 284
PATHRALA PTRL 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 291
BAGWALI BWB 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 295
SANGAT SGF 15:34 2:00 min 15:36 1 303
GURSAR SHNEWALA GSW 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 311
BHATINDA JN BTI 16:30 40:00 min 17:10 1 320
BAHMAN DIWANA BWX 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 330
BULLUANA BHX 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 336
GIDDARBAHA GDB 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 348
FAQARSAR FSR 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 354
MALOUT MOT 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 364
PAKKI PKK 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 379
BAHAWAL BASI BFE 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 386
ABOHAR ABS 18:40 0 min Destination 1 394

Train 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER runs from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LGH-ABS PASSENGER departs from Lalgarh Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Abohar at 18:40 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar. The total distance covered by LGH-ABS PASSENGER is 394 kilometers.

LGH-ABS PASSENGER passes through 39 stations in 1 days to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar.

54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 16:30 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURATGARH JN 15 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 40 Minutes
Food Options in 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LGH-ABS PASSENGER ?

. 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER starts from Lalgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by LGH-ABS PASSENGER to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar ?

. 54702 LGH-ABS PASSENGER takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Lalgarh Junction to Abohar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LGH-ABS PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LGH-ABS PASSENGER ?

. LGH-ABS PASSENGER departs from Lalgarh Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Abohar by 18:40.

Related train running from Lalgarh Junction(LGH)

Related train running from Abohar (ABS)