LJN-CNB MEMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Kanpur Central (CPA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
MANAK NAGAR MKG 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 5
AMAUSI AMS 22:33 1:00 min 22:34 1 13
PIPARSAND POF 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 19
HARAUNI HRN 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 25
JAITIPUR JTU 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 1 33
KUSUMBHI KVX 22:57 1:00 min 22:58 1 37
AJGAIN AJ 23:02 1:00 min 23:03 1 41
SONIK SIC 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 48
UNNAO JN ON 23:16 2:00 min 23:18 1 56
MAGARWARA MGW 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 1 62
KANPUR BGE L BK CPB 23:43 1:00 min 23:44 1 70
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 23:55 -1430:00 min 00:05 2 74
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 00:20 0 min Destination 2 76

Train 64257 LJN-CNB MEMU runs from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LJN-CNB MEMU departs from Lucknow Junction at 22:10 and reaches to Kanpur Central at 00:20 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by LJN-CNB MEMU is 76 kilometers.

LJN-CNB MEMU passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central.

64257 LJN-CNB MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at UNNAO JN . 64257 LJN-CNB MEMU arrives at UNNAO JN  on 23:16 and departs at 23:18 . You can get down at UNNAO JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64257 LJN-CNB MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN-CNB MEMU ?

. 64257 LJN-CNB MEMU starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN-CNB MEMU to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central ?

. 64257 LJN-CNB MEMU takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Kanpur Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN-CNB MEMU train is 2 minutes at UNNAO JN .

. What is the train schedule of LJN-CNB MEMU ?

. LJN-CNB MEMU departs from Lucknow Junction at 22:10 and reaches at Kanpur Central by 00:20.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01119 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01120 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01407 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Source 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01437 PUNE LJN SPL 22:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01438 LJN PUNE AC SPL Source 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01441 PUNE LJN SPL 00:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01442 LJN PUNE SF SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01803 JHS LJN SPL 12:00 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
01804 LJN JHS SPL Source 16:40 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:35 CC M T W T F S S
02004 NDLS LJN SHT SPL 12:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02107 LTT LJN FEST SPL 15:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02108 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL Source 15:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 12:25 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02191 HW FESTIVAL SPL 04:50 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02192 JBP FESTIVL SPL 01:20 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 03:45 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL Source 22:00 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL 02:45 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP Source 05:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02531 GKP LJN SPL 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02532 LJN GKP SPL Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL 08:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 09:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 08:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 12:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05205 LJN JBP SPL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05206 JBP LJN SPL 09:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06094 LJN MAS SPL Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 14:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP 12:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP Source 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 12:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS Source 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY Source 15:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 11:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 07:40 08:05 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 02:40 03:10 3A M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 03:00 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 11:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH Source 14:10 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 05:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 04:55 CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC 22:25 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12593 LJN-BPL-EXP Source 22:45 3A M T W T F S S
12594 LJN GARIB RATH 09:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 07:15 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS Source 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 13:25 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 07:20 07:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 20:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64251 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64252 CNB-LJN MEMU 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64254 CNB-LJN MEMU 00:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64257 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64260 PNK-LJN MEMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kanpur Central (CPA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 18:40 18:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 06:50 06:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 03:15 03:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04161 CNB ANVT SPL 08:00 08:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04162 ANVT CNB SPL 06:00 06:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 17:25 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 10:47 10:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05004 CHAURICHAURA SPL 12:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:10 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL 18:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 14:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05083 CPR FBD SPL 09:40 09:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05084 FBD CPR SPL 17:30 17:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 15:20 15:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 05:58 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 19:35 19:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 12:35 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 08:35 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09412 LKO ADI FEST SPL 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 08:33 08:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 19:35 19:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 08:05 08:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 07:56 07:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP 07:10 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 17:32 17:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 10:48 10:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15003 CHAURICHAURAEXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15004 CHAURICHAURAEXP 13:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 15:25 15:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 05:35 05:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
18191 CHHAPRA-CPA EXP 09:45 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18192 CPA-CPR EXP 16:25 16:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 16:50 16:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 01:57 02:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 12:15 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 00:52 00:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 04:42 04:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 08:35 08:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 08:18 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54155 CNB FBD PASSENGER 12:43 12:53 N/A M T W T F S S
54156 FBD-CNB PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54157 CNB-FBD PASS. 05:30 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54158 FKD-CNB PASS 00:27 00:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 07:00 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 21:50 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55327 CNB-FBD PASS 19:10 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55328 FBD-CNB-PASS 09:18 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64214 KAP-LKO MEMU 18:04 18:05 N/A M T W T F S S
64216 KAP-LKO MEMU 21:19 21:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU 17:18 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU 20:35 20:36 N/A M T W T F S S