Ljn Cpr Exp 05066 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 3A SL
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWNE LJN Source 0 min 20:25 1 0
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 20:55 5:00 min 21:00 1 11
BARABANKIJN BBK 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 36
GONDAJN GD 23:10 5:00 min 23:15 1 124
MANKAPURJN MUR 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 152
BASTI BST 0:40 3:00 min 0:43 2 213
GORAKHPURJN GKP 2:15 10:00 min 2:25 2 278
KAPTANGANJJN CPJ 4:15 5:00 min 4:20 2 317
RAMKOLA RKL 4:40 2:00 min 4:42 2 333
PADRAUNA POU 4:55 5:00 min 5:00 2 348
DUE DUE 5:28 2:00 min 5:30 2 368
TAMKUHIROAD TOI 5:35 2:00 min 5:37 2 380
THAWEJN THE 6:30 5:00 min 6:35 2 416
SIWANJN SV 7:30 5:00 min 7:35 2 444
CHHAPRA CPR 8:25 0 min Destinatio 2 505

Train 5066 LJN-CPR-EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction on .

LJN-CPR-EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 20:25 and reaches to Chhapra Junction at 8:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by LJN-CPR-EXP is 505 kilometers.

LJN-CPR-EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction.

5066 LJN-CPR-EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at GORAKHPURJN . 5066 LJN-CPR-EXP arrives at GORAKHPURJN  on 2:15 and departs at 2:25 . You can get down at GORAKHPURJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADSHAHNAGAR 5 Minutes
GONDAJN 5 Minutes
GORAKHPURJN 10 Minutes
KAPTANGANJJN 5 Minutes
PADRAUNA 5 Minutes
THAWEJN 5 Minutes
SIWANJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 5066 LJN-CPR-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN-CPR-EXP ?

. 5066 LJN-CPR-EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN-CPR-EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction ?

. 5066 LJN-CPR-EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN-CPR-EXP train is 10 minutes at GORAKHPURJN .

. What is the train schedule of LJN-CPR-EXP ?

. LJN-CPR-EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 20:25 and reaches at Chhapra Junction by 8:25.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Chhapra Junction (CPR)