Ljn Gkp Intercity Exp 12532 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 16:27 2:00 min 16:29 1 12
BARABANKI JN BBK 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 36
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 79
COLONELGANJ CLJ 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 96
GONDA JN GD 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 125
MANKAPUR JN MUR 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 153
BABHNAN BV 19:31 2:00 min 19:33 1 184
BASTI BST 20:00 2:00 min 20:02 1 214
KHALILABAD KLD 20:24 2:00 min 20:26 1 244
MAGHAR MHH 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 1 252
SAHJANWA SWA 20:54 2:00 min 20:56 1 261
GORAKHPUR GKP 21:35 0 min Destination 1 279

Train 12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. runs from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. departs from Lucknow Junction at 16:05 and reaches to Gorakhpur Junction at 21:35 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. is 279 kilometers.

LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BADSHAHNAGAR . 12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. arrives at BADSHAHNAGAR  on 16:27 and departs at 16:29 . You can get down at BADSHAHNAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. ?

. 12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. to reach from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction ?

. 12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Gorakhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. train is 2 minutes at BADSHAHNAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. ?

. LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. departs from Lucknow Junction at 16:05 and reaches at Gorakhpur Junction by 21:35.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)