Ljn Jp Exp 19716 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NE LJN Source 0 min 12:15 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 1 74
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 1 77
BILHAUR BLU 14:49 02:00 min 14:51 1 129
KANNAUJ KJN 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 1 155
FARRUKHABAD FBD 16:20 05:00 min 16:25 1 213
KASGANJ KSJ 18:05 10:00 min 18:15 1 321
HATHRAS CITY HTC 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 384
MATHURA CANT MRT 20:00 02:00 min 20:02 1 424
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 426
ACHHNERA JN AH 21:10 25:00 min 21:35 1 461
BHARATPUR JN BTE 22:00 02:00 min 22:02 1 488
NADBAI NBI 22:22 02:00 min 22:24 1 517
KHERLI KL 22:39 02:00 min 22:41 1 534
BANDIKUI JN BKI 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 2 585
DAUSA DO 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 614
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 01:07 02:00 min 01:09 2 670
JAIPUR JP 01:45 0 min Destination 2 676

Train 19716 LJN JP EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

LJN JP EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 12:15 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 01:45 . It takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by LJN JP EXP is 676 kilometers.

LJN JP EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction.

19716 LJN JP EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN . 19716 LJN JP EXP arrives at ACHHNERA JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:35 . You can get down at ACHHNERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
KANPUR ANWRGANJ 05 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 05 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19716 LJN JP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN JP EXP ?

. 19716 LJN JP EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN JP EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction ?

. 19716 LJN JP EXP takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN JP EXP train is 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LJN JP EXP ?

. LJN JP EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 12:15 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 01:45.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)