Ljn Sre Exp 15011 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
HARDOI HRI 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 102
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 02:40 2:00 min 02:42 2 164
CHANDAUSI JN CH 04:53 5:00 min 04:58 2 300
MORADABAD MB 05:50 8:00 min 05:58 2 343
AMROHA AMRO 06:26 2:00 min 06:28 2 374
GAJRAULA JN GJL 06:55 5:00 min 07:00 2 397
MANDI DHANAURA MNDR 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 412
CHAND SIAU CPS 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 2 432
HALDAUR HLDR 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 450
BIJNOR BJO 09:05 5:00 min 09:10 2 467
BASI KIRATPUR BSKR 09:39 2:00 min 09:41 2 482
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 10:20 35:00 min 10:55 2 492
LAKSAR JN LRJ 11:27 3:00 min 11:30 2 522
ROORKEE RK 11:46 2:00 min 11:48 2 540
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 575
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 2 605
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 13:19 2:00 min 13:21 2 610
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 2 656
CHANDIGARH CDG 15:00 0 min Destination 2 724

Train 15011 LJN-SRE EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LJN-SRE EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 23:55 and reaches to Chandigarh at 15:00 . It takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by LJN-SRE EXP is 724 kilometers.

LJN-SRE EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh.

15011 LJN-SRE EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MUZZAMPUR NRYN . 15011 LJN-SRE EXP arrives at MUZZAMPUR NRYN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at MUZZAMPUR NRYN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHANDAUSI JN 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
GAJRAULA JN 5 Minutes
BIJNOR 5 Minutes
MUZZAMPUR NRYN 35 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15011 LJN-SRE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN-SRE EXP ?

. 15011 LJN-SRE EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN-SRE EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 15011 LJN-SRE EXP takes 15 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN-SRE EXP train is 35 minutes at MUZZAMPUR NRYN .

. What is the train schedule of LJN-SRE EXP ?

. LJN-SRE EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 23:55 and reaches at Chandigarh by 15:00.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)