Lko Adi Exp 19402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(LKO) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
UNNAO JN ON 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 56
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 00:25 10:00 min 00:35 2 74
KANPUR ANWRGANJ CPA 00:52 3:00 min 00:55 2 76
KANNAUJ KJN 01:48 2:00 min 01:50 2 153
FARRUKHABAD FBD 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 212
KASGANJ KSJ 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 320
HATHRAS CITY HTC 05:29 2:00 min 05:31 2 383
MATHURA CANT MRT 06:55 2:00 min 06:57 2 423
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 425
ACHHNERA JN AH 08:15 25:00 min 08:40 2 460
BHARATPUR JN BTE 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 2 487
BANDIKUI JN BKI 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 584
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 12:52 3:00 min 12:55 2 669
JAIPUR JP 13:10 15:00 min 13:25 2 674
PHULERA JN FL 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 729
KISHANGARH KSG 14:44 2:00 min 14:46 2 784
AJMER AII 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 2 808
BEAWAR BER 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 2 861
MARWAR JN MJ 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 2 948
RANI RANI 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 2 1000
FALNA FA 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 2 1015
PINDWARA PDWA 20:21 2:00 min 20:23 2 1070
ABU ROAD ABR 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 2 1114
PALANPUR JN PNU 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 2 1166
MAHESANA JN MSH 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 3 1231
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 02:40 0 min Destination 3 1300

Train 19402 LKO ADI EXP runs from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction on Tuesday .

LKO ADI EXP departs from Lucknow at 22:55 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 02:40 . It takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by LKO ADI EXP is 1300 kilometers.

LKO ADI EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction.

19402 LKO ADI EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN . 19402 LKO ADI EXP arrives at ACHHNERA JN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:40 . You can get down at ACHHNERA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
FARRUKHABAD 5 Minutes
KASGANJ 10 Minutes
MATHURA JN 10 Minutes
ACHHNERA JN 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
MARWAR JN 5 Minutes
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19402 LKO ADI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO ADI EXP ?

. 19402 LKO ADI EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO ADI EXP to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 19402 LKO ADI EXP takes 27 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO ADI EXP train is 25 minutes at ACHHNERA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO ADI EXP ?

. LKO ADI EXP departs from Lucknow at 22:55 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 02:40.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)