Lko Bsb Intercity 14204 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Lucknow(LKO) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
BACHHRAWAN BCN 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 47
HARCHANDPUR HCP 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 63
RAE BARELI JN RBL 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 1 78
KASIMPUR KCJ 09:03 1:00 min 09:04 1 109
GAURIGANJ GNG 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 125
AMETHI AME 09:29 2:00 min 09:31 1 138
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 10:30 2:00 min 10:32 1 173
DANDUPUR DND 10:46 1:00 min 10:47 1 187
BADSHAHPUR BSE 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 209
JANGHAI JN JNH 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 226
SURIAWAN SAW 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 241
BHADOHI BOY 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 1 257
VARANASI JN BSB 13:30 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY runs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO BSB INTERCITY departs from Lucknow at 07:00 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 13:30 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by LKO BSB INTERCITY is 301 kilometers.

LKO BSB INTERCITY passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAE BARELI JN . 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY arrives at RAE BARELI JN  on 08:25 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at RAE BARELI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO BSB INTERCITY ?

. 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO BSB INTERCITY to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO BSB INTERCITY train is 5 minutes at RAE BARELI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO BSB INTERCITY ?

. LKO BSB INTERCITY departs from Lucknow at 07:00 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)