Lko Bsb Passenger 54334 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow(LKO) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
MALHOUR ML 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 12
JUGAUR JRR 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 17
SAFEDABAD SFH 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 1 21
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 28
RASAULI RES 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 36
SAFDARGANJ SGJ 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 47
SAIDKHANPUR SYK 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 57
DARYABAD DYD 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 67
PATRANGA PTH 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 75
RAUZAGAON RZN 13:07 1:00 min 13:08 1 85
RUDAULI RDL 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 90
GAURIYAMAU GMU 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 95
BARAGAON BNM 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 99
DEORAKOT DELO 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 104
SOHWAL SLW 13:46 1:00 min 13:47 1 112
SALARPUR SLRP 13:55 1:00 min 13:56 1 119
FAIZABAD JN FD 14:24 10:00 min 14:34 1 127
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 130
AYODHYA AY 15:03 1:00 min 15:04 1 135
DARSHANNAGAR DRG 15:21 1:00 min 15:22 1 140
BILHAR GHAT BLG 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 150
ULNA BHARI ULN 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 158
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 15:48 1:00 min 15:49 1 166
KATAHRI KTHE 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 177
AKBARPUR ABP 16:17 2:00 min 16:19 1 189
JAFARGANJ JFG 16:29 1:00 min 16:30 1 198
MALIPUR MLPR 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 208
TULSI NAGAR TLGR 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 215
BILWAI BWI 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 222
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 17:14 2:00 min 17:16 1 233
KHETA SARAI KS 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 243
MANIKALAN HALT MNKN 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 248
MIHRAWAN MIH 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 254
MAHGAWAN HALT MGWN 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 260
JAUNPUR JN JNU 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 1 266
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 272
SARKONI SIQ 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 278
JALALGANJ JLL 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 284
TRILOCHAN MAHDO TLMD 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 290
KHALISPUR KSF 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 295
PINDRA ROAD PDRD 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 300
BABATPUR BTP 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 305
BIRAPATTI BRPT 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 311
SHIUPUR SOP 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 318
VARANASI JN BSB 21:40 0 min Destination 1 323

Train 54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER runs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-BSB PASSENGER departs from Lucknow at 10:35 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 21:40 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by LKO-BSB PASSENGER is 323 kilometers.

LKO-BSB PASSENGER passes through 46 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at FAIZABAD JN . 54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER arrives at FAIZABAD JN  on 14:24 and departs at 14:34 . You can get down at FAIZABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FAIZABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-BSB PASSENGER ?

. 54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-BSB PASSENGER to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction ?

. 54334 LKO-BSB PASSENGER takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-BSB PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at FAIZABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-BSB PASSENGER ?

. LKO-BSB PASSENGER departs from Lucknow at 10:35 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)