Lko Mgs Ekatmata Exp 14260 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(LKO) Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 23:35 1 0
RAE BARELI JN RBL 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 78
AMETHI AME 01:51 2:00 min 01:53 2 138
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 173
JANGHAI JN JNH 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 226
BHADOHI BOY 03:46 2:00 min 03:48 2 257
VARANASI JN BSB 05:20 10:00 min 05:30 2 301
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:45 0 min Destination 2 319

Train 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP runs from Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction on Saturday .

LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP departs from Lucknow at 23:35 and reaches to Mughal Sarai Junction at 06:45 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction. The total distance covered by LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP is 319 kilometers.

LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction.

14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VARANASI JN . 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP arrives at VARANASI JN  on 05:20 and departs at 05:30 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP ?

. 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP to reach from Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction ?

. 14260 LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Mughal Sarai Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP train is 10 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP ?

. LKO-DDU EKATMATA EXP departs from Lucknow at 23:35 and reaches at Mughal Sarai Junction by 06:45.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Mughal Sarai Junction (DDU)