Lko Sln 54284 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow(LKO) Sultanpur (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 18:40 1 0
UTRAHTIA UTR 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 12
BAKAS BKKS 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 18
ANUPGANJ APG 19:31 1:00 min 19:32 1 26
RAHMATNAGAR RMNR 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 32
CHHANDRAULI CDRL 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 41
TIRBEDIGANJ TEG 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 49
HAIDERGARH HGH 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 57
CHAUBISI CHBS 20:28 1:00 min 20:29 1 66
AKBARGANJ AKJ 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 74
SINDURWA SYW 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 82
NIHALGARH NHH 20:56 1:00 min 20:57 1 89
WARIS GANJ (HALT) WGJ 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 96
ADHINPUR AHZ 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 100
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 108
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 118
BANDHUA KALAN BDKN 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 131
SULTANPUR SLN 22:45 0 min Destination 1 140

Train 54284 LKO-SLN PASS runs from Lucknow to Sultanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-SLN PASS departs from Lucknow at 18:40 and reaches to Sultanpur at 22:45 . It takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur. The total distance covered by LKO-SLN PASS is 140 kilometers.

LKO-SLN PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur.

54284 LKO-SLN PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at UTRAHTIA . 54284 LKO-SLN PASS arrives at UTRAHTIA  on 19:08 and departs at 19:09 . You can get down at UTRAHTIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54284 LKO-SLN PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-SLN PASS ?

. 54284 LKO-SLN PASS starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-SLN PASS to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur ?

. 54284 LKO-SLN PASS takes 4 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-SLN PASS train is 1 minutes at UTRAHTIA .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-SLN PASS ?

. LKO-SLN PASS departs from Lucknow at 18:40 and reaches at Sultanpur by 22:45.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Sultanpur (SLN)