Lko Sln Memu 64282 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow(LKO) Sultanpur (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
UTRAHTIA UTR 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 12
BAKAS BKKS 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 18
ANUPGANJ APG 17:26 1:00 min 17:27 1 26
RAHMATNAGAR RMNR 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 32
CHHANDRAULI CDRL 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 41
TIRBEDIGANJ TEG 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 49
HAIDERGARH HGH 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 57
CHAUBISI CHBS 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 66
AKBARGANJ AKJ 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 74
SINDURWA SYW 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 82
NIHALGARH NHH 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 89
WARIS GANJ (HALT) WGJ 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 96
ADHINPUR AHZ 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 100
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 108
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 118
BANDHUA KALAN BDKN 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 131
SULTANPUR SLN 20:55 0 min Destination 1 140

Train 64282 LKO-SLN MEMU runs from Lucknow to Sultanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-SLN MEMU departs from Lucknow at 16:45 and reaches to Sultanpur at 20:55 . It takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur. The total distance covered by LKO-SLN MEMU is 140 kilometers.

LKO-SLN MEMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur.

64282 LKO-SLN MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at UTRAHTIA . 64282 LKO-SLN MEMU arrives at UTRAHTIA  on 17:08 and departs at 17:09 . You can get down at UTRAHTIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64282 LKO-SLN MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-SLN MEMU ?

. 64282 LKO-SLN MEMU starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-SLN MEMU to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur ?

. 64282 LKO-SLN MEMU takes 4 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-SLN MEMU train is 1 minutes at UTRAHTIA .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-SLN MEMU ?

. LKO-SLN MEMU departs from Lucknow at 16:45 and reaches at Sultanpur by 20:55.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Sultanpur (SLN)