Lnl Pune Emu 99827 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lonavala(LNL) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LONAVALA LNL Source 0 min 20:40 1 0
MALAVLI MVL 20:46 1:00 min 20:47 1 8
KAMSHET KMST 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 16
KANHE KNHE 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 20
VADGAON VDN 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 26
TALEGAON TGN 21:06 1:00 min 21:07 1 30
GHORAWADI GRWD 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 33
BEGDAEWADI BGWI 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 36
DEHU ROAD DEHR 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 39
AKURDI AKRD 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 44
CHINCHVAD CCH 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 47
PIMPRI PMP 21:30 1:00 min 21:31 1 50
KASAR WADI KSWD 21:33 1:00 min 21:34 1 52
DAPODI DAPD 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 56
KHADKI KK 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 58
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 21:46 1:00 min 21:47 1 61
PUNE JN PUNE 22:00 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 99827 LNL-PUNE EMU runs from Lonavala to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LNL-PUNE EMU departs from Lonavala at 20:40 and reaches to Pune Junction at 22:00 . It takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Lonavala to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by LNL-PUNE EMU is 64 kilometers.

LNL-PUNE EMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Lonavala to Pune Junction.

99827 LNL-PUNE EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MALAVLI . 99827 LNL-PUNE EMU arrives at MALAVLI  on 20:46 and departs at 20:47 . You can get down at MALAVLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 99827 LNL-PUNE EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LNL-PUNE EMU ?

. 99827 LNL-PUNE EMU starts from Lonavala

. What is the time taken by LNL-PUNE EMU to reach from Lonavala to Pune Junction ?

. 99827 LNL-PUNE EMU takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Lonavala to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LNL-PUNE EMU train is 1 minutes at MALAVLI .

. What is the train schedule of LNL-PUNE EMU ?

. LNL-PUNE EMU departs from Lonavala at 20:40 and reaches at Pune Junction by 22:00.

Related train running from Lonavala(LNL)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)