Lok Nayak Exp 15116 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Old Delhi(DLI) Chhapra Junction (CPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 1 6
GHAZIABAD GZB 14:52 2:00 min 14:54 1 20
HAPUR HPU 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 57
AMROHA AMRO 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 130
MORADABAD MB 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 1 161
CHANDAUSI JN CH 18:52 8:00 min 19:00 1 205
AONLA AO 19:53 2:00 min 19:55 1 247
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 338
HARDOI HRI 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 400
LUCKNOW LKO 01:55 10:00 min 02:05 2 502
FAIZABAD JN FD 05:00 5:00 min 05:05 2 629
AKBARPUR ABP 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 691
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 2 734
JAUNPUR JN JNU 08:05 25:00 min 08:30 2 768
MUFTIGANJ MFJ 08:44 2:00 min 08:46 2 784
KIRAKAT KCT 08:57 2:00 min 08:59 2 796
DODHI DHE 09:06 2:00 min 09:08 2 805
AUNRIHAR JN ARJ 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 827
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 10:28 5:00 min 10:33 2 867
YUSUFPUR YFP 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 886
BALLIA BUI 11:53 5:00 min 11:58 2 932
CHHAPRA CPR 13:20 0 min Destination 2 997

Train 15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Chhapra Junction on Sunday .

LOKNAYAK EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 14:00 and reaches to Chhapra Junction at 13:20 . It takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by LOKNAYAK EXPRESS is 997 kilometers.

LOKNAYAK EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Chhapra Junction.

15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at JAUNPUR JN . 15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS arrives at JAUNPUR JN  on 08:05 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at JAUNPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
CHANDAUSI JN 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
SHAHGANJ JN 5 Minutes
JAUNPUR JN 25 Minutes
GHAZIPUR CITY 5 Minutes
BALLIA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOKNAYAK EXPRESS ?

. 15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by LOKNAYAK EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Chhapra Junction ?

. 15116 LOKNAYAK EXPRESS takes 23 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Chhapra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOKNAYAK EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at JAUNPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LOKNAYAK EXPRESS ?

. LOKNAYAK EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 14:00 and reaches at Chhapra Junction by 13:20.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Chhapra Junction (CPR)