Lokamanya Tt Exp 17317 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBBALLI JN UBL Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
DHARWAR DWR 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 21
ALNAVAR JN LWR 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 57
LONDA JN LD 17:29 01:00 min 17:30 1 91
BELAGAVI BGM 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 1 142
GHATPRABHA GPB 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 200
KUDACHI KUD 20:08 02:00 min 20:10 1 246
MIRAJ JN MRJ 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 279
SANGLI SLI 21:32 03:00 min 21:35 1 286
KARAD KRD 22:34 01:00 min 22:35 1 355
SATARA STR 23:37 03:00 min 23:40 1 413
PUNE JN PUNE 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 2 558
LONAVALA LNL 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 622
PANVEL PNVL 05:47 03:00 min 05:50 2 678
THANE TNA 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 713
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 07:15 0 min Destination 2 730

Train 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP runs from Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:15 . It takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by LOKAMANYA TT EXP is 730 kilometers.

LOKAMANYA TT EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MIRAJ JN . 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP arrives at MIRAJ JN  on 21:10 and departs at 21:20 . You can get down at MIRAJ JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 10 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOKAMANYA TT EXP ?

. 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by LOKAMANYA TT EXP to reach from Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EXP takes 15 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOKAMANYA TT EXP train is 10 minutes at MIRAJ JN .

. What is the train schedule of LOKAMANYA TT EXP ?

. LOKAMANYA TT EXP departs from Hubli Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 07:15.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)